No live scores found

 School Live Scores

    SINGER UNDER 13 DIVISION I TOURNAMENT 2019/20 - FIRST ROUND - GROUP A
    Nalanda Boys College, Minuwangoda
    73 (44.2)
    Thenura Isira 31, Ishara Sandamal 3/09, Seneth Anuja 2/08, D Samartawikrama 2/12, Venura Savishka 2/18
    Vs
    Ashoka Vidyalaya, Colombo
    2/0 (1)
    MATCH DRAWN (NO DECISION – ASHOKA: 4.54 POINTS / NALANDA: 2.46 POINTS)
    1-Day 4-Innings Match at M B Ground, Godigamuwa (Toss: Ashoka Vidyalaya Won & Field)

    6 hours ago
    SINGER UNDER 13 DIVISION II TOURNAMENT 2019/20 - FIRST ROUND - GROUP K
    St. Sylvesters College (B), Kandy
    113/7d (57)
    Matheesha Pansilu 34, Woshan Aronold 27, Sesath Thilakarathna 3/20
    Vs
    Poramadulla Maha Vidyalaya, Rikillagaskada
    MATCH DRAWN (NO DECISION: SYLVESTERS: 3.26 POINTS / PORAMADULLA: 3.1 POINTS)
    1-Day 4-Innings Match at Poramadulla Central College Ground, Rikillaga (Toss: Poramadulla Won & Field)

    6 hours ago
    SINGER UNDER 19 DIVISION II TOURNAMENT 2019/20 - FIRST ROUND - GROUP A
    Sri Rahula College, Katugastota 108 (36.3) Dhananjaya Bandara 33, Dilshan Arabegedara 20, H A C Tharindu 5/35, Asith Sherosh 2/19 & 136/8 (65) Janith Mahitipe 41, Dilshan Arabegedara 28, Lahiru Ranathunga 25, Hasith Chamodya 2/12, Shenol Appuhami 2/20
    Vs
    St.Marys College, Chilaw 87 (39.1) Shenol Appuhami 24, Shavindu Prasad 21, Janith Kodithuwakku 4/28, Lahiru Wijerathne 2/09, Dilshan Arambegedara 2/30 &
    MATCH DRAWN (RAHULA WON FIRST INNING POINTS: 11.94 POINTS / MARYS: 7.87 POINTS)
    2-Day Match at Prison Ground, Pallekele (Toss: St.Marys College Won & Field)

    6 hours ago
    SINGER UNDER 19 DIVISION II TOURNAMENT 2019/20 - TRADITIONAL
    Sri Devananda College, Ambalangoda 215 (59.5) Kaveesha Kalpana 49*, Chamika Perera 43, Sheron Hinidumage 32, Muditha De Silva 28, Buddi De Silva 21, Yogathas Vidushan 6/71, Anton Abhishek 2/52 &
    Vs
    St. Johns College, Jaffna 82 (38) Milaksha Senarathne 4/20, Chamika Perera 3/20, Sheron Hinidumage 2/23 & F/O 67 (30.1) Mahendran Hemathushan 21, Samudu Pramod 5/19, Milaksha Senarathne 3/24
    DEvananda WON BY AN INNINGS & 66 RUNS
    2-Day Match at St. Johns College Ground, Jaffna (Toss: Devananda Won & Bat)

    11 hours ago
    SINGER UNDER 19 DIVISION III TOURNAMENT 2019/20 - LEVEL I - TRADITIONAL
    S.Thomas College, Bandarawela 126 (31.2) Savith Basnayake 34, Isitha Gimhana 22, Inesh Dananjaya 4/18, Nethpahan Fernando 3/28, Asitha Jayalath 2/30 & 276 (70) Savith Basnayake 114, Yesith Gimhana 36, Mohommed Mafas 37, Supun Senevirathne 25, Nethhpahan Fernando 5/37, Asitha Jayalath 4/40
    Vs
    Mahanama College, Panadura 88 (30.3) Kanishka Nayanapriya 22, Mohommed Mafas 2/06, Supun Senevirathne 2/12, Gayantha Silva 2/13, Theminda Karunathilaka 2/18 &
    MATCH DRAWN (ST. THOMAS WON FIRST INNING POINTS)
    2-Day Match at Pelawatta Sugar ground (Toss: Mahanama Won & Field)

    12 hours ago
    SINGER UNDER 19 DIVISION II TOURNAMENT 2019/20 - TRADITIONAL
    Dudley Senanayake Central College, Tholangamuwa
    19/4 (14.3)
    Manujith Deshan 2/02
    Vs
    Henegama Central College, Henegama
    MATCH DRAWN
    2-Day Match at Upali Gunarathna Ground, Kirindiwela (Toss: Henegama Won & Filed)

    15 hours ago

 Domestic Live Scores

    Navy Sports Club
    Vs
    Ragama Cricket Club
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2-Day Match at Navy Ground, Welisara (Toss: TBA)

    12 hours ago
    Colombo Colts Cricket Club
    Vs
    Negombo Cricket Club
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2-Day Match at Colts Ground, Colombo (Toss: TBA)

    12 hours ago
    Panadura Sports Club
    Vs
    Saracens Sports Club
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2-Day Match at Panadura Esplanade (Toss: TBA)

    12 hours ago
    Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
    Vs
    Air Force Sports Club
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2-Day Match at Marians Cricket Ground, Katunayake (Toss: TBA)

    12 hours ago
    Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
    Vs
    Kalutara Town Club
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2-Day Match at Bloomfield Ground, Colombo (Toss: TBA)

    12 hours ago
    Moors Sports Club
    Vs
    Army Cricket Club
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2-Day Match at Moors Ground, Colombo (Toss: TBA)

    12 hours ago
    Colombo Cricket Club
    Vs
    Sri Lanka Ports Authority CC
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2-Day Match at CCC Ground, Colombo (Toss: TBA)

    12 hours ago
    Nugegoda S & WC
    Vs
    Lankan Cricket Club
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2-Day Match at Public Ground, Bandaragama (Toss: TBA)

    12 hours ago
    Tamil Union Cricket And Athletic Club
    Vs
    Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2-Day Match at P Sara Oval, Colombo (Toss: TBA)

    12 hours ago
    Nondescripts Cricket Club
    Vs
    Badureliya Cricket Club
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2-Day Match at NCC Ground, Colombo (Toss: TBA)

    12 hours ago