Stumps - Day 1 (U19 Div 1 2017/18)
SPC
124
POW 282/5
Sat, 20 Jan 2018 02:40:50 GMT
Stumps - Day 1 (U19 Division I 2017/18)
DC (70) 12/1
NC 239/9
Fri, 19 Jan 2018 12:04:04 GMT

 School Live Scores

    SINGER U19 DIVISION I TOURNAMENT 2017/18 - TRADITIONAL
    St. Peters College, Colombo
    124 (42.2)
    Ranmith Jayasena 26, Shivan Perera 25, Himalsha Fernando 22, Ruvin Senavirathne 22, Kaumal Nanayakkara 5/30, Naduka Fernando 2/21, Savindu Pieris 2/27
    Vs
    Prince of Wales College, Moratuwa
    282/5 (51)
    Vishwa Chathuranga 125, Savindu Pieris 38, Sandun Fernando 27, Sanoj Dharshika 26*, Suwath Mendis 24*, Mohomad Ameen 3/108, Ruvin Senavirathne 2/50
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2-Day Match At Prince of Wales College Grounds, Moratuwa (Toss: St. Peters)

    14 hours ago
    SINGER U19 DIVISION I TOURNAMENT 2017/18 - FIRST ROUND - GROUP C
    Dharmapala College, Pannipitiya 70 (29.1) Amila Dayanaka 37, Kaveesh Tharusha 5/09, Mahima Weerakoon 3/29, Chamindu Wijesinghe 2/08 & 12/1 (4)
    Vs
    Nalanda College, Colombo 239/9d (57) Avishka Perera 89, Lakshitha Rasanjana 39, Kaveesha Tharusha 35, Suhanga Wijewardena 21, Chethiya Vithana 3/66, Dulaj Egodage 2/25, Chamindu Samarasinghe 2/66 &
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2 Day Match - At Nalanda College Grounds, Colombo (Toss: Nalanda)

    14 hours ago
    SINGER U19 DIVISION II TOURNAMENT 2017/18 - TRADITIONAL
    Holy Cross College, Kalutara 141 (51.1) Kaushan Kandegama 34*, Dinesh de Silva 24, Pathum Madushanka 3/41, Pawan Sandesh 2/05, Ravin Yasas 2/27 & 157 (54.2) Kavindu Umayanga 35*, Pathum Madushanka 4/54
    Vs
    Devapathiraja College, Rathgama 319/8d (95) Pathum Madusanka 120, Jeewaka Shashine 98, Sudeera Weerarathne 39, Malinda Jayod 3/70, Ruthila Akalanka 2/46 &
    DEVAPATHIRAJA WON BY AN INNINGS & 21 RUNS
    2 Day Match - At Rathgama Public Grounds, (Toss: Holy Cross)

    14 hours ago
    SINGER U19 DIVISION III TOURNAMENT 2017/18 - TRADITIONAL
    Lyceum International School, Wattala
    289 (65)
    Imantha Fernando 56, B C Yasashwin 40, Shabiq Ifthary 33, Jeevithan Mageshwaran 31, T D Ranathunga 25, K D Jayawardhana 21, H J K K M Wijeram 6/54
    Vs
    Vijitha Central College, Dickwella
    60/5 (22)
    B A Vaas 2/00
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2-Day Match At Vijitha Central College Grounds, Dickwella (Toss: Lyceum)

    15 hours ago
    SINGER U19 DIVISION I TOURNAMENT 2017/18 - FIRST ROUND - GROUP D
    Zahira College, Maradana 84 (27.5) Dilsara Saminda 33, Maduranga Naveen 3/30, Dulaj Ranathunga 2/00, Supun Nissannka 2/06 & 86/5 (24) Ridmika Nimesh 21, Pasindu Thennakoon 2/11
    Vs
    Maliyadeva College, Kurunagala 152 (38.2) Sanjeewan Priyadarshana 48, Dulaj Ranathunga 21, Ridmika Nimesh 3/24, Aravinth Rajendra 3/37 &
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2 Day Match - At Zahira College Grounds, Maradana (Toss: Zahira)

    15 hours ago
    SINGER U19 DIVISION III TOURNAMENT 2017/18 - LEVEL II - FIRST ROUND - GROUP D
    Mahinda Rajapaksa National School, Homagama 129 (51.1) Chalana Hansa 28, Dulaj Bimsara 25, Shasheen Nadeera 23, Ravindu Iresh 5/32, Thanuja Irosha 2/10 & 43/2 (19) Ravindu Iresh 2/14
    Vs
    Malabe Boys School 79 (24.5) Dilshan Dhananjaya 31, Kavindu Kaveesha 4/16, Thiran Isuru 2/17, Lakshitha Shiran 2/17 &
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2-Day Match At Poragedara Grounds, Padukka (Toss: Malabe Boys)

    15 hours ago
    SINGER U19 DIVISION III TOURNAMENT 2017/18 - LEVEL I - FIRST ROUND - GROUP B
    Sir John Kothalawala Central College, Kurunegala 227 (81.2) Akila Samarakoon 100, Madusanka Dissanayake 41, Ayesh Hunukumbura 26, Channa Dissanyake 20, Heshan Jayasekara 4/47, Kushan Lakdilu 2/23, Angel Rodrigo 2/40 & 91 (30) Chandimal Premasiri 48, Heshan Jayasekara 5/37, Angel Rodrigo 3/12
    Vs
    Kuliyapitiya Central College 212 (71.2) Dasith Udayanga 78, Heshan Jayasekara 36, Dulaj Heshanka 22, Chathun Chamodya 21, Kavinda Chamod 20, Channa Dissanayake 4/41, Hasintha Weerasingjhe 2/60, Ayesh Hunukumbura 2/37 & 79/3 (6) Madhawa Herath 45
    MATCH DRAWN (SIR JOHN KOTHALAWALA WON FIRST INNINGS POINTS)
    2 Day Match - At University Grounds, Kuliyapitiya (Toss: Sir John Kothalawala)

    15 hours ago
    SINGER U19 DIVISION I TOURNAMENT 2017/18 - TRADITIONAL
    Royal College, Colombo
    212 (53.3)
    Pasindu Sooriyabandara 69, Thevindu Senarathna 45, Gayan Dissanayake 33, Daminda Rishan 4/27, Asel Sigera 3/59
    Vs
    Ananda College, Colombo
    164/5 (39)
    Kavindu Gimhana 56*, Dushan Hettige 36, Kanishka Ranthilakage 25, Nimal Wijesekara 2/36
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2-Day Match At Royal College Grounds, Colombo (Toss: Royal)

    15 hours ago
    SINGER U19 DIVISION II TOURNAMENT 2017/18 - FIRST ROUND - GROUP A
    Piliyandala MMV, Piliyandala 66 (38) Saumya Prabash 4/10, Lakmal de Silva 4/21, Uthpala Jayalath 2/20 & 69/5 (25)
    Vs
    Kingswood College, Kandy 99 (27.2) Shehan Gamage 39, Dumundu Damishka 22, Heshan Madushanka 6/32, Sandun Sathsara 4/08 &
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2-Day Match At Peradeniya Campus Grounds (Toss: Kingswood)

    15 hours ago
    SINGER U19 DIVISION I TOURNAMENT 2017/18 - TRADITIONAL
    Trinity College, Kandy
    195 (61.4)
    Hasintha Jayasooriya 88, Trevon Percivel 28, Pubudu Bandara 22, Avishka Senadeera 20, Ashen Daniyal 7/44, Dunith Wellalage 2/41
    Vs
    St. Joseph College, Colombo
    122/8 (34)
    Lakshan Gamage 30*, Vineth Jayakody 22, Trevon Percivel 3/35 Vimukthi Nethumal 2/27, Ruvin Peiris 2/32
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    2 Day Match - At Asgiriya Stadium (Toss: Trinity)

    15 hours ago

 Domestic Live Scores

    Badureliya Cricket Club
    194 (72.4)
    Sanjaya Chathuranga 28, Alankara Asalanka 25, Chathuranga de Silva 3/28, Lasith Embuldeniya 3/33, Lahiru Kumara 2/45
    Vs
    Nondescripts Cricket Club
    52/1 (15)
    Mahela Udawatte 25*
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    3-Day Match At NCC Grounds, Colombo (Toss: NCC)

    14 hours ago
    Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
    202/6 (55.4)
    Sarinda Dassanayake 63, Charith Mendis 40, Damith Perera 30, Dhanushka Dharmasiri 29, Hashan Prabath 22, Suminda Lakshan 2/65
    Vs
    Air Force Sports Club
    STUMPS - DAY 1 (SOURCE NOT AVAILABLE)
    3 Day Match - At Air Force Ground, Katunayake (Toss: )

    14 hours ago
    Army Cricket Club
    232 (65.3)
    Dilshan de Soysa 50, Seekkuge Prasanna 45, Himasha Liyanage 21, Kasun de Silva 21, Tillakaratne Sampath 4/40, Chamikara Edirisinghe 3/70, Suraj Randiv 2/39
    Vs
    Burgher Recreation Club
    106/1 (27)
    Lasith Lakshan 61*, Lisula Lakshan 33*
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    3-Day Match At BRC Grounds, Colombo (Toss: TBA)

    15 hours ago
    Sinhalese Sports Club
    199 (52.1)
    Dasun Shanaka 75, Minod Bhanuka 36, Tharindu Ratnayake 5/71, Shiran Fernando 3/56
    Vs
    Moors Sports Club
    124/7 (36)
    Chamara Silva 32, Primosh Perera 27, Jeffrey Vandersay 3/30, Sachithra Senanayake 2/27, Vimukthi Perera 2/32
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    3-Day Match At SSC Grounds, Colombo (Toss:)

    15 hours ago
    Galle Cricket Club
    217 (62.1)
    Asantha Fernando 55, Charitha Buddhika 42, Gayan Sirisoma 30, Damitha Hunukumbura 22, Chanaka Wijesinghe 20, Vinod Perera 4/44, Mohammed Rameeth 2/31, Shameebdra Madushan 2/43
    Vs
    Panadura Sports Club
    57/2 (24)
    Ashen Kavinda 37*
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    3 Day Match - At Galle International Stadium (Toss: Galle)

    15 hours ago
    Saracens Sports Club
    347/5 (69)
    Harsha Cooray 108*, Minhaj Jaleel 82, Thanuka Dabare 72, Promod Maduwantha 29
    Vs
    Colombo Cricket Club
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    3-Day Match At CCC Grounds, Colombo (Toss: TBA)

    15 hours ago
    Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
    335/2 (90)
    Sachithra Serasinghe 130*, Ashen Silva 125*, Oshada Fernando 65
    Vs
    Sri Lanka Ports Authority CC
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    3-Day Match At Colts Grounds, Colombo (Toss:)

    15 hours ago
    Negombo Cricket Club
    178 (63.3)
    Umega Chaturanga 56*, Lasith Croospulle 22, Akeel Inham 22, Nimesh Vimukthi 5/66, Kalyana Rathnapriya 5/79
    Vs
    Police Sports Club
    71/4 (34)
    Dinusha Fernando 30*, Sehan Weerasinghe 2/15
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    3 Day Match - At Kadirana Cricket Grounds (Toss: )

    15 hours ago
    Lankan Cricket Club
    420/4 (90)
    Shasheen Fernando 122, Lakshan Rodrigo 121, Geeth Kumara 69*, Thushira Madanayake 60*, Maduranga Zoysa 29, Ravindu Tillakaratne 2/120
    Vs
    Kalutara Town Club
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    3 Day Match - At Surrey Village, Maggona (Toss: )

    15 hours ago
    Ragama Cricket Club
    312/9 (90)
    Lahiru Thirimanna 62, Roshen Silva 59, Sameera de Zoysa 53, Janith Liyanage 50, Lahiru Milantha 38, Lahiru Samarakoon 2/51, Kasun Rajitha 3/80, Ramesh Mendis 2/82, Malith de Silva 2/86
    Vs
    Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    3-Day Match At Bloomfield Grounds, Colombo -(Toss: TBA)

    15 hours ago