Stumps - Day 2 (SL tour of IND)
IND
74/5
SL
Fri, 17 Nov 2017 05:30:20 GMT

 School Live Scores

    SINGER U19 DIVISION III TOURNAMENT 2017/18 - LEVEL I - FIRST ROUND - GROUP E
    Jaffna Central College
    201 (66)
    S Madushan 44, S Thushanthan 42*, S Saranga 41, Visuru Kulathunga 6/51, Avishka Gunathilake 2/33, Sameera Basndra 2/54
    Vs
    Sri Sumangala College, Kandy
    93/8 (37.1)
    Avishka Pushpakumara 23, S Thushanthan 6/31
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    At Police Park, Kandy - 2 Day Match (Toss: Sumangala)

    8 hours ago
    SINGER U19 DIVISION I TOURNAMENT 2017/18 - TRADITIONAL MATCH
    Zahira College, Maradana
    189 (70.3)
    Mohommed Sifath 67, Yasith Nirmala 23, Mohommed Shahadulla 20, Ravindu Sanjana 4/22, Hareen Buddila 4/52
    Vs
    St. Aloysius College, Galle
    122/5 (30)
    Ravindu Sanjana 47, Ashen Bandara 23*, Ridmika Nimesh 3/24, Mohommed Raahid 2/26
    STUMPS - DAY 1
    At Zahira College Grounds, Maradana - 2 Day Match (Toss: Zahira)

    8 hours ago
    SINGER U13 DIVISION II TOURNAMENT 2017/18 - SECOND ROUND - GROUP V
    Sri Chandrasekara Maha Vidyalaya (A), Moratuwa 112 (36.1) Suneth Aravinda 41, Hasith Wickramasinghe 4/29, Jeewaka Malinda 3/10, Themiya Thalwaththa 2/31 & 105/4 (18) Dumindu Seumina 37
    Vs
    Thurstan College (B), Colombo 152/9d (38) Senuga Sudasinghe 25, Harindu Perera 22, Nethum Dharmananda 22, Nimasara Kasrunathilake 21*, Pasan Vishwajith 3/18, Dumindu Seumina 2/22 &
    MATCH DRAWN (THURSTAN WON FIRST INNINGS POINTS)
    At Thurstan College Jr Grounds - 1 Day 4 Innings Match (Toss: Sri Chandrasekara)

    8 hours ago
    SINGER U19 DIVISION I TOURNAMENT 2017/18 - TRADITIONAL MATCH
    De Mazenod College, Kandana 176 (47.5) Pasindu Rajamuninda 45, Krishan Sanjula 39, Saliya Jude 30, Chamindu Wijesinghe 4/30, Raveen de Silva 4/50 & 162 (53.1) Saliya Jude 42, Nimna Fernando 27, Krishan Sanjula 25, Kaveeth Madurapperuma 5/40, Raveen de Silva 2/32
    Vs
    Nalanda College, Colombo 136 (41.1) Sachintha Gunathilaka 38, Ranidu De Silva 22, Mithila Geeth 5/35, Praveen Jude 2/00, Romal Fernando 2/31 & 133/7 (44) Dihara Polgampala 25, Chamindu Wijesinghe 25, Raveen de Silva 22*, Romal Fernando 4/29, Praveen Jude 2/52
    MATCH DRAWN
    At De Mazenod College Grounds, Kandana - 2 Day Match (Toss: Nalanda)

    9 hours ago
    SINGER U13 DIVISION II TOURNAMENT 2017/18 - SECOND ROUND - GROUP Q
    Mahinda Rajapaksa National School (B), Homagama
    204/6 (55)
    Sathnin Hithsara 63*, Kavindu Heshan 40, Marneth Muthsara 30, Anchitha Wickramsekara 3/45
    Vs
    Mahanama College (B), Colombo
    132/4 (49)
    Senithu Femuthu 37, Anchitha Wickramsekara 32, Pramuka Perera 28, Sathnin Hithsara 2/40
    MATCH DRAWN (NO RESULT)
    At Mahinda Rajapaksha College Grounds - 1 Day 4 Innings Match (Toss: Mahinda Rajapaksa)

    9 hours ago
    SINGER U19 DIVISION II TOURNAMENT 2017/18 - TRADITIONAL MATCH
    Anuradhapura MMV, Anuradhapura 190 (86.3) Chamodya Induwara 63, Rashimika Prabodhana 34, Sithum Niluminda 20, Chamara Rathnayake 5/22 &
    Vs
    Kegalu Vidyalaya, Kegalle 74 (33.4) Mishshaka Ranasinghe 31, Sithum Nilminda 7/22 & F/O 79 (30.1) Peshala Nelumdeniya 30, Madusha Deshan 3/15, Madushan Srichandrarathne 3/30, Madusha Deshan 2/06, Lahiru Sandaruwan 1/02
    ANURADHPURA WON BY AN INNINGS & 37 RUNS
    At Anuradhapura Distrcit Cricket Ground - 2-Day Match (Toss: Kegalu Vidyalaya)

    11 hours ago
    YOUTH ASIA CUP 2017 - SEMI FINAL 2
    Nepal U19
    103 (28)
    Anil Sah 50, Mujeeb 6/28, Qais Ahmad 2/23
    Vs
    Afghanistan U19
    108/3 (20.3)
    Rahmanullah Gurbaz 71, Pawan Sarraf 1/02
    AFGHANISTAN WON BY 7 WICKETS & QUALIFIED TO FINALS
    At Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur - 50 Over Match (Toss: Afghanistan)

    13 hours ago

 Domestic Live Scores

    Tamil Union Cricket And Athletic Club 168 (44.5) Dineth Thimodya 63, Dinuk Wickramanayaka 61, Sachith Pathirana 7/42 & 165/1 (24.3) Dinuk Wickramanayaka 68*, Dineth Vimodya 50*, Ravindu Kodithuwakku 41
    Vs
    Colombo Cricket Club 395 (91.1) Kaveen Bandara 225, Sachith Pathirana 52, Sachin Godamanna 33, Isuru Dananjaya 5/80, Damith Silva 3/63, Raveen Charuka 2/72 &
    MATCH DRAWN
    At Colombo Cricket Club Ground - 2 Day Match (Toss: Tamil Union)

    9 hours ago